Proudly Endorsed by

Planned Parenthood Votes! Rhode Island
Rhode Island National Organization for Women (RI-NOW)
Clean Water Action
Sierra Club of Rhode Island
Climate Action RI 350.org
Our Revolution Rhode Island
Rhode Island Working Families Party
Democracy for America
Service Employees International Union (SEIU) 1199 New England
United Nurses and Allied Professionals (UNAP) Local 5019
Teamsters Local 251
UNITE HERE Local 26
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 2323
The Rhode Island Federation of Teachers and Healthcare Professionals (RIFTHP)
 The Rhode Island State Association of Firefighters (RISAFF)
Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU) Local 618
United Auto Workers (UAW) Region 9A
East Providence Democratic City Committee
Coventry Democratic Town Committee
Mayor Jorge Elorza (Providence)
Rep. Susan R. Donovan (Bristol)
Rep. Shelby Maldonado (Central Falls)
Rep. Arthur Handy (Cranston)
Rep. Gregg Amore (East Providence)
Rep. Katherine S. Kazarian (East Providence)
Rep. Helder J. Cunha (East Providence)
Rep. Jeremiah T. O'Grady (Lincoln)
Rep. Lauren H. Carson (Newport)
Rep. Julie A. Casimiro (North Kingstown)
Rep. Robert E. Craven, Sr. (North Kingstown)
Rep. Jean Philippe Barros (Pawtucket)
Rep. Christopher R. Blazejewski (Providence)
Rep. Marcia Ranglin-Vassell (Providence)
Rep. Kathleen A. Fogarty (South Kingstown)
Rep. Carol Hagan McEntee (South Kingstown/Narragansett)
Rep. Teresa Ann Tanzi (South Kingstown/Narragansett)
Rep. Scott Slater (Providence)
Rep. David A. Bennett (Warwick)
Rep. Evan P. Shanley (Warwick)
Sen. Harold Metts (Providence)
Sen. Adam Satchell (West Warwick)
Sen. Dawn Euer (Newport)
Councilor Robert Britto (East Providence)
Councilor Bryan Principe (Providence)
Councilor Meghan Kallman (Pawtucket)
Councilor Jeremy Rix (Warwick)
Councilor Mary Kay Harris (Providence)
Councilor Seth Yurdin (Providence)
Councilor Nirva LaFortune (Providence)
Councilor John Igliozzi (Providence)
Councilor Suzy Alba (Smithfield)
Councilor Sam Zurier (Providence)

And the People of Rhode Island

Kaki Accola, Providence
Bruce Allen, Providence
David Ames, Providence
Elizabeth Archetto, Cranston
Katrina Avery, Warren
Lisa Barsumian, Jamestown
Lisa Beade, Pawtucket
Mark Beveridge, Narragansett
Peter Binnings, Providence
Barbara Boni, Providence
Barry Brown, Warren
Lionel Butterfield, Warwick
J C, Woonsocket
Rosemarie Cabral, Greenville
Jane Carr, Wakefield
Lynn Clark, Pascoag
Pattie Cleland, Warren
Alan Cohen, Johnston
John Colby, East Greenwich
Stephen Conlon, Johnston
Laura Costa, Fall River
Carole Costanza, Peace Dale
Susan Council, Providence
James Crowley, Riverside
Judith Dauphinee, Cranston, RI
Nancy Doctor, Hope Valley
Janice Dru, East Greenwich
Maureen Eldridge, Providence
Ruth Emers, Pawtucket
Elissa Emerson, Providence
Michael Emma, Bristol
Paticia Epple, Rumford
Malcolm Farmer, Providence
Carl Farmer, Providence
Martha Farrell, Cumberland
Charles Feldman
Sarah Fields, Somerville
Sharon Gendron-Petroff, Cranston
Nathaniel Gill, Providence
Jay Glasson, Providence
Roberta Goldsmith, Chepachet
Francesca Gould, Providence
Toni Gruber, Barrington
Sharon Guglielmo, North Smithfield
Tom Hall, Foster
Roberta Hazen Aaronson, Providence
Catherine Hillery, Newport
Richard Hitt, Jamestown
Pearl Holloway, Warwick
Wendy Holmes, Providence
Paul Hyink, Coventry
David Karoff, Providence
Lois Kemp, Barrington
Jim Kingston, Providence
Jessie Kingston, Providence
Veronika Kot, Wakefield
Deborah Krous, Warren
Susan Kurz, Jamestown
Katherine Lacasse, Cranston
Paul Lehman, Evanston
Cynthia Long, Jamestown
Cynthia Lussier, Pascoag
Marjorie Mann, Providence
Theresa Mathiesen, Providence
Michael McGlynn, Providence
Sally Mendzela, North Providence
Rev RalphMero, Providence
Michael Merolla, East Greenwich
Beth Milham, East Greenwich
Glenn Mooney, Newport
Eli Morowitz, North Smithfield
Joyce Myrus, Foster City
Lauren Niedel-Gresh, Providence
Paul M. O'Donnell, Chepachet
Keri Beth Paddock, Providence
Elizabeth S.Palter, Warwick
Scott Paulin, North Providence
Pamela Perkins, Providence
Ann Porto, Pawtucket
Tracy Ramos, East Greenwich
Stephen Record, Bristol
Jane Reilly, Block Island
Rick RichardsNorth, Kingstown
Roberta Richman, Providence
Barbara Roberts, Peace Dale
Naydine Rock, Newport
Nina Rossomando, Cranston
Barbara Ruttenberg, Westerly
Cathy Scanlan, Providence
Feather Sedam, Warren
Carol Smith, Providence
Nancy St Germain, Providence
Ronna Stamm, Warwick
Katharine Stark, Evanston
Rita Steele, Warwick
Hrant Tatian, Providence
Robert Thurston-Lighty, Providence
Lynne Tucker, Providence
Terry Tullis, Providence
Eileen Warburton, Newport
Connie Worthington, Providence

 

 
Screen Shot 2018-05-18 at 4.16.25 PM.png
endorsement scroll horizantal.png